Municipal Election – Final Qualifiers as of July 21st

Final Qualifiers for Mayor/Council July 21, 2020

Mayor
Randy A. Garrison (Incumbent)

Council, Place One
Kenny Thompson (Incumbent)

Council, Place Two
Dwight Tankersley (Incumbent)

Council, Place Three
Charles “Chuck” Gill (Incumbent)

Council, Place Four
Virginia Alexander (Incumbent)
Travis Smith

Council, Place Five
Ken Doss
Brandon McMurry
Bryan Smith


Qualifiers for School Board July 21, 2020

School Board, Place One
Amy Pace (Incumbent)
Monty M. Vest

School Board, Place Two
Randy Sparkman (Incumbent)

School Board, Place Three
James L. Joy (Incumbent)

School Board, Place Four
John Griffith
Daxton Maze (Incumbent)

School Board, Place Five
Venita Jones (Incumbent)

Municipal Election – Qualifiers as of July 20th

Qualifiers for Mayor/Council July 20, 2020

Mayor
Randy A. Garrison (Incumbent)

Council, Place One
Kenny Thompson (Incumbent)

Council, Place Two
Dwight Tankersley (Incumbent)

Council, Place Three
Charles “Chuck” Gill (Incumbent)

Council, Place Four
Virginia Alexander (Incumbent)
Travis Smith

Council, Place Five
Bryan Smith
Brandon McMurry
Ken Doss


Qualifiers for School Board July 20, 2020

School Board, Place One
Monty M. Vest
Amy Pace (Incumbent)

School Board, Place Two
Randy Sparkman (Incumbent)

School Board, Place Three
James L. Joy (Incumbent)

School Board, Place Four
Daxton Maze (Incumbent)
John Griffith

School Board, Place Five
Venita Jones (Incumbent)

Municipal Election – Qualifiers as of July 17th

Qualifiers for Mayor/Council July 17, 2020

Mayor
Randy A. Garrison (Incumbent)

Council, Place One
Kenny Thompson (Incumbent)

Council, Place Two
Dwight Tankersley (Incumbent)

Council, Place Three
Charles “Chuck” Gill (Incumbent)

Council, Place Four
Virginia Alexander (Incumbent)
Travis Smith

Council, Place Five
Bryan Smith
Brandon McMurry
Ken Doss


Qualifiers for School Board July 17, 2020

School Board, Place One
Monty M. Vest

School Board, Place Two
Randy Sparkman (Incumbent)

School Board, Place Three
James L. Joy (Incumbent)

School Board, Place Four
Daxton Maze (Incumbent)
John Griffith

School Board, Place Five
Venita Jones (Incumbent)

Municipal Election – Qualifiers as of July 13th

Qualifiers for Mayor/Council July 13, 2020

Mayor

Randy A. Garrison (Incumbent)

Council, Place One                

Kenny Thompson (Incumbent)

Council, Place Two

Dwight Tankersley (Incumbent)

Council, Place Three

Charles “Chuck” Gill (Incumbent)

Council, Place Four

Virginia Alexander (Incumbent)

Council, Place Five

Bryan Smith

Brandon McMurry

Ken Doss


Qualifiers for School Board July 13, 2020

School Board, Place One

Monty M. Vest

School Board, Place Two

Randy Sparkman (Incumbent)

School Board, Place Three

James L. Joy (Incumbent)

School Board, Place Four

Daxton Maze (Incumbent)

John Griffith

School Board, Place Five

Venita Jones (Incumbent)

Municipal Election – Qualifiers as of July 10th

Qualifiers for Mayor/Council July 10, 2020

Mayor

Randy A. Garrison (Incumbent)

Council, Place One                

Kenny Thompson (Incumbent)

Council, Place Two

Dwight Tankersley (Incumbent)

Council, Place Three

Charles “Chuck” Gill (Incumbent)

Council, Place Four

Virginia Alexander (Incumbent)

Council, Place Five

Bryan Smith

Brandon McMurry


Qualifiers for School Board July 10, 2020

School Board, Place One

School Board, Place Two

Randy Sparkman (Incumbent)

School Board, Place Three

James L. Joy (Incumbent)

School Board, Place Four

Daxton Maze (Incumbent)

John Griffith

School Board, Place Five

Venita Jones (Incumbent)

Municipal Election – Qualifiers as of July 9th

Qualifying for Municipal Election is open July 7th-July 21st.

Contact City Clerk – Controller Rita S. Lee at rlee@hartselle.org or 256-751-4926 for appointment.

Qualifiers for Mayor/Council July 7, 2020

Mayor
Randy A. Garrison (Incumbent)

Council, Place One
Kenny Thompson (Incumbent)

Council, Place Two
Dwight Tankersley (Incumbent)

Council, Place Three
Charles “Chuck” Gill (Incumbent)

Council, Place Four
Virginia Alexander (Incumbent)

Council, Place Five
Bryan Smith
Brandon McMurry


Qualifiers for School Board July 9, 2020

School Board, Place One

School Board, Place Two
Randy Sparkman (Incumbent)

School Board, Place Three

School Board, Place Four
Daxton Maze (Incumbent)
John Griffith

School Board, Place Five
Venita Jones (Incumbent)

Municipal Election – Qualifiers as of July 7th

Qualifying for Municipal Election is open July 7th-July 21st.

Contact City Clerk – Controller Rita S. Lee at rlee@hartselle.org or 256-751-4926 for appointment.

Qualifiers for Mayor/Council July 7, 2020

Mayor

Randy A. Garrison (Incumbent)

Council, Place One                

Kenny Thompson (Incumbent)

Council, Place Two

Dwight Tankersley (Incumbent)

Council, Place Three

Council, Place Four

Virginia Alexander (Incumbent)

Council, Place Five

Bryan Smith

Brandon McMurry

Qualifiers for School Board  July 7, 2020

School Board, Place One

School Board, Place Two

Randy Sparkman (Incumbent)

School Board, Place Three

School Board, Place Four

Daxton Maze (Incumbent)

John Griffith

School Board, Place Five

Venita Jones (Incumbent)